The R&A - Working for Golf

Contact us


If you have a question for The R&A please complete and submit the form below.



Is your query regarding a competition?

The R&A cannot answer queries unless they are rendered in accordance with Rule 34-3 of the Rules of Golf, i.e. through an authorised representative of the Committee in charge of the competition, such as a member of the Committee or the Club Secretary. Please confirm that you are an authorised representative or ensure that your query is submitted by such a person.

Please complete the following details in relation to your query:



* required fields