The Amateur Championship Draw - 2012

Royal Troon and Glasgow - Gailes Links

Monday 18 June to Saturday 23 June 2012

Draw - Day 1/ Royal Troon - Day 2/Glasgow - Gailes Links

No Day 1 Day 2  Player, Club/Country
1 7:00 11:34  Sebastian Soderberg, Sweden
       Pierre Henri Leclerc, France
       Reeve Whitson, Mourne
2 7:11 11:45  James White, Lundin
       Juan Jose Salcedo, Mexico
       Dominic Foos, Germany
3 7:22 11:56  Julien Marot, France
       Jonathan Bale, Royal Porthcawl
       Sebastian Schwind, Germany
4 7:33 12:07  Daniel Kay, Dunbar
       Kasper Estrup, Denmark
       Finley Ewing IV, USA
5 7:44 12:18  Benedict Staben, Germany
       Richard Bentham, St Pierre
       Marco Iten, Switzerland
6 7:55 12:29  Xavi Puig, Spain
       Graeme Robertson, Glenbervie
       Brandon Stone, South Africa
7 8:06 12:40  James White, USA
       Ciaran Molloy, Ardee
       Greg Eason, Kirby Muxloe
8 8:17 12:51  Jack Colegate, Rochester & Cobham Park
       Jordan Smith, Bowood
       Daniel Schmieding, Germany
9 8:28 1:02  Jamie Bower, Meltham
       Daniel Bringolf, Australia
       Toby Tree, Worthing
10 8:39 1:13  Ben Loughrey, Wrag Barn
       Victor Gebhard Osterby, Denmark
       Alexander Sobstad, Norway
11 8:50 1:24  Matthias Schwab, Austria
       Khalin Joshi, India
       Patrick Spraggs, Stowmarket
12 9:01 1:35  Francesco Laporta, Italy
       Jason Shufflebotham, Prestatyn
       Mikkel Bjerch Andresen, Norway
13 9:17 1:51  Daan Huizing, Netherlands
       Gary Hurley, West Waterford
       Shaun Smith, South Africa
14 9:28 2:02  Jack Bartlett, Worthing
       Mikael Lindberg, Sweden
       Kenny Subregis, France
15 9:39 2:13  Rob Van De Vin, Netherlands
       Grant Forrest, Craigielaw
       Borja Virto, Spain
16 9:50 2:24  Jamie Rutherford, Knebworth
       Joshua Manske, USA
       Hugo Rouillon, France
17 10:01 2:35  Michael Durcan, County Sligo
       Albert Eckhardt, Finland
       Kristjan Einarsson, Iceland
18 10:12 2:46  Julien Brun, France
       Stefano Pitoni, Italy
       Kyle McClung, Wigtownshire County
19 10:23 2:57  Sam Davis, New Zealand
       Victor Bertran Crous, Spain
       Alfie Plant, Rochester & Cobham Park
20 10:34 3:08  Rory McNamara, Headfort
       Alan Dunbar, Rathmore
       Carl Jonson, USA
21 10:45 3:19  Liam Johnston, Dumfries & County
       Adrien Saddier, France
       Todd Sinnott, Australia
22 10:56 3:30  Kevin Hesbois, Belgium
       Tom Wilde, Castle Royle
       Tapio Pulkkanen, Finland
23 11:07 3:41  Scott W Fernandez, Spain
       Ben Taylor, Walton Heath
       Agustin Tarigo, Uruguay
24 11:18 3:52  Clement Berardo, France
       Edward Richardson, Hemsted Forest
       Brett Drewitt, Australia
25 11:34 7:00  Drikus Bruyns, South Africa
       James Ross, Royal Burgess
       Neil Raymond, Corhampton
26 11:45 7:11  Matthew Stieger, Australia
       Victor Henum, Denmark
       Graham Robertson, Silverknowes
27 11:56 7:22  Matthew Clark, Kilmacolm
       Daniel Nisbet, Australia
       Franck Daux, France
28 12:07 7:33  Mathieu Fenasse, France
       Mathias Schjolberg, Norway
       Greg Payne, Chobham
29 12:18 7:44  Paul Lockwood, Hessle
       Nicholas Thommen, Switzerland
       Jose Maria Joia, Portugal
30 12:29 7:55  Florian Loutre, France
       Harry Diamond, Belvoir Park
       Miro Veijalainen, Finland
31 12:40 8:06  Marc Dobias, Switzerland
       Henry Smart, Banstead Downs
       Ben Campbell, New Zealand
32 12:51 8:17  Harrison Greenberry, Exeter
       Luke Humphries, Australia
       John Greene, Portmarnock
33 1:02 8:28  Andrew Hogan, Newlands
       Stephan Jaeger, Germany
       Garrett Rank, Canada
34 1:13 8:39  Kevin Phelan, Waterford Castle
       Ricardo Celia, Colombia
       Thomas Detry, Belgium
35 1:24 8:50  Francesco Testa, Italy
       Sebastian Cappelen, Denmark
       Paul Ferrier, Baberton
36 1:35 9:01  Jean-Pierre Verselin, France
       Sam Robertshawe, Army
       Kramer Hickok, USA
37 1:51 9:17  Arthur Gabella-Wenne, Switzerland
       Charlie Hughes, Canada
       Nicholas Grant, Knock
38 2:02 9:28  Edouard Espana, France
       Manuel Trappel, Austria
       Charlie Bull, Lake Nona
39 2:13 9:39  Vaughan McCall, New Zealand
       Geoff Lenehan, Portmarnock
       Patrick Winther, Denmark
40 2:24 9:50  Tom Berry, Wentworth
       Mateusz Gradecki, Poland
       Clement Sordet, France
41 2:35 10:01  AJ Crouch, USA
       Jacopo Jori, Italy
       Tim Gornik, Slovenia
42 2:46 10:12  Ross Noon, Craigielaw
       Dylan Boshart, Netherlands
       Federico Zucchetti, Italy
43 2:57 10:23  Charlie Wilson, Littlestone
       Antoine Schwartz, France
       Max Kraemer, Germany
44 3:08 10:34  Alexander Culverwell, Dunbar
       Geoff Drakeford, Australia
       Richard O'Donovan, Lucan
45 3:19 10:45  Julien De Poyen, France
       Matt Pinizzotto, USA
       Paul Howard, Southport & Ainsdale
46 3:30 10:56  Daniel Young, Craigie Hill
       Emilio Cuartero, Spain
       Benjamin Weilguni, Austria
47 3:41 11:07  Adrien Monnier, France
       Jack McDonald, Kilmarnock (Barassie)
       Gert Myburgh, South Africa
48 3:52 11:18  Michael Saunders, Dartford
       Jorge Fernandez Valdes, Argentina
       Hamza Sayin, Turkey

Return to top

Draw - Day 1/ Glasgow - Gailes Links - Day 2/Royal Troon

No Day 1 Day 2  Player, Club/Country
1 7:00 11:34  Ben Stow, Rushmore
       Jimmy Mullen, Royal North Devon
       Rowin Caron, Netherlands
2 7:11 11:45  Darren Renwick, Hill Barn
       Peter Valasek, Slovakia
       Clement Batut, France
3 7:22 11:56  Vetle Maroy, Norway
       Adam Dunton, McDonald
       Edouard Amacher, Switzerland
4 7:33 12:07  Pedro Figueiredo, Portugal
       Romain Langasque, France
       Jack Hiluta, Chelmsford
5 7:44 12:18  Chris Robb, Inchmarlo
       Kenneth Svanum, Norway
       Jake Higginbottom, Australia
6 7:55 12:29  Kevin Turlan, France
       Andrea Gurini, Switzerland
       Jacob Lauridsen, Denmark
7 8:06 12:40  Chikkarangappa Seenappa, India
       Brian Casey, Headfort
       Adrian Meronk, Poland
8 8:17 12:51  Paul Kinnear, Formby
       Robin Sciot-Siegrist, France
       Lorenzo Scotto, Italy
9 8:28 1:02  Teemu Toivonen, Finland
       Ashley Chesters, Hawkstone Park
       Ricardo Melo Gouveia, Portugal
10 8:39 1:13  Sam Forgan, Stowmarket
       Oskar Arvidsson, Sweden
       Pep Angles, Spain
11 8:50 1:24  Leo Lespinasse, France
       Max Orrin, North Foreland
       Giulio Castagnara, Italy
12 9:01 1:35  Eugenio Parrodi, Mexico
       Mathias Boesmans, Belgium
       Nathan Holman, Australia
13 9:17 1:51  Greig Marchbank, Dumfries & County
       Joel Stalter, France
       Maximilian Mehles, Germany
14 9:28 2:02  Will McCurdy, USA
       Stephen Speirs, Kooyonga
       Benjamin Rusch, Switzerland
15 9:39 2:13  Craig Hinton, Oxfordshire
       Marcos Pastor, Spain
       Mathew Perry, New Zealand
16 9:50 2:24  Aaron Kearney, Castlerock
       Jordan Zunic, Australia
       Christian Gloeet, Denmark
17 10:01 2:35  Jan Szmidt, Poland
       Ewan Scott, St Andrews
       Robin Kind, Netherlands
18 10:12 2:46  Craig Hamilton, Omanu
       Sam Whitehead, Woburn
       Paul Dunne, Greystones
19 10:23 2:57  Eamon Bradley, Mount Ellen
       Brian Soutar, Leven GS
       Callan O'Reilly, Australia
20 10:34 3:08  Valerio Pelliccia, Italy
       Ville Lagerblom, Finland
       Eugene Smith, Ardee
21 10:45 3:19  John Duff, Newmachar
       Maximilian Rottluff, Germany
       Paul Barjon, France
22 10:56 3:30  Aubrey Barnard, South Africa
       Scott Crichton, Aberdour
       Gavin Samuels, Leighton Buzzard
23 11:07 3:41  Dermot McElroy, Ballymena
       Carlos Pigem, Spain
       Sean Einhaus, Germany
24 11:18 3:52  Daniel Wasteney, Bondhay
       Matthew Wallace, Moor Park
       Haydn Porteous, South Africa
25 11:34 7:00  Kristian Johannessen, Norway
       Scott Gibson, Southerness
       Blair Riordan, New Zealand
26 11:45 7:11  Philipp Westermann, Germany
       Alastair Jones, Radyr
       Pierre Mazier, France
27 11:56 7:22  Christoph Weninger, Austria
       James Frazer, Pennard
       Daniel Jennevret, Sweden
28 12:07 7:33  Richard Bridges, Stackstown
       CJ Du Plessis, South Africa
       Corbin Mills, USA
29 12:18 7:44  Emil Soegaard, Denmark
       Nicolas Manifacier, France
       Gavin Moynihan, The Island
30 12:29 7:55  James Fox, Portmarnock
       Niclas Carlsson, Sweden
       Albin Choi, Canada
31 12:40 8:06  Martin Simonsen, Denmark
       Filippo Bergamaschi, Italy
       Fraser Moore, Glenbervie
32 12:51 8:17  Nathan Kimsey, Woodhall Spa
       Pontus Widegren, Sweden
       Rory Bourke, Australia
33 1:02 8:28  Fraser McKenna, Balmore
       Thomas Sorensen, Denmark
       Franco Romero, Argentina
34 1:13 8:39  Anders Engell, Norway
       Owen Burgess, Russley
       Mackenzie Hughes, Canada
35 1:24 8:50  Neil Henderson, Glen
       Callum Shinkwin, Moor Park
       Olivier Rozner, France
36 1:35 9:01  Steven Rennie, Drumpellier
       Harry Casey, Enfield
       Daniel Pearce, New Zealand
37 1:51 9:17  David Booth, Rotherham
       Antoni Ferrer, Spain
       Gregoire Schoeb, France
38 2:02 9:28  Matthew Fitzpatrick, Hallamshire
       Tyler Raber, USA
       Jean-Paul Strydom, South Africa
39 2:13 9:39  Scott Stewart-Cation, The Dukes
       Juan F Sarasti, Spain
       Maxwell Buckley, USA
40 2:24 9:50  Victor Perez, France
       Rhys Pugh, Vale of Glamorgan
       Robert Karlsson, Sweden
41 2:35 10:01  Riccardo Michelini, Italy
       Matthew Moseley, Carmarthen
       Pierre-Alexis Rolland, Belgium
42 2:46 10:12  Olafur Loftsson, Iceland
       Curtis Griffiths, Wentworth
       Jules Bordonado, France
43 2:57 10:23  Jacobo Pastor, Spain
       Jamie Clare, Burnham & Berrow
       Kristoffer Ventura, Norway
44 3:08 10:34  Thomas Elissalde, France
       Joshua Loughrey, Wrag Barn
       Xavier Feyaerts, Belgium
45 3:19 10:45  Joshua White, Chipstead
       Cameron Smith, Australia
       Andrea Bolognesi, Italy
46 3:30 10:56  Mathias Eggenberger, Switzerland
       Florian Kolberg, Turkey
       Louis Cohen-Boyer, France
47 3:41 11:07  Michael Loppnow, South Africa
       Garrick Porteous, Bamburgh Castle
       Brad Moules, Australia
48 3:52 11:18  Hunter Hawkins, USA
       Paul Shields, Kirkhill
       Guray Yazici, Turkey

Return to top