The R&A - Working for Golf

Past Winners

The Girls' Home Internationals

Year Venue Winner Result Archive
2017 Little Aston, England England 3 Points Results
2016 Conwy, Wales Ireland Results
2015 Lanark, Scotland England Results
2014 Donabate, Ireland England Results
2013 St Annes Old Links, England England Results
2012 Radyr, Wales England Results
2011 Gullane No.2, Scotland England Results
2010 Bangor England Results
2009 Fairhaven, England England Results
2008 Panmure, Scotland England Results
2007 Southerndown, Wales Scotland Results
2006 Portstewart, Ireland Scotland Results
2005 Worplesdon, England England
2004 Strathaven, Scotland England
2003 Pyle & Kenfig, Wales England
2002 Hermitage, Ireland England
2001 Brough, England England
2000 Downfield, Scotland England
1999 Highpost, England Wales
1998 Mullingar, Ireland Scotland
1997 Forfar, Scotland England
1996 Formby Ladies, England England
1995 Northop Country Park, Wales England
1994 Gog Magog, England Scotland
1993 Helensburgh, Scotland Scotland
1992 Moseley, England Scotland
1991 Whitchurch, Wales England
1990 Penrith, England England
1989 Carlisle, England England
1988 Pyle & Kenfig, Wales England
1987 Barnham Broom, England England
1986 West Kilbride, Scotland England
1985 Hesketh, England England
1984 Llandudno (Maesdu), Wales Scotland
1983 Alwoodley, England England
1982 Edzell,Scotland England
1981 Woodbridge, England England
1980 Wrexham, Wales England
1979 Egbaston, England England
1978 Largs, Scotland England
1977 Formby, England England
1976 Pyle & Kenfig, Wales Scotland
1975 Henbury, England England
1974 Dunbar, Scotland England
1973 Northamptonshire County, England Scotland
1972 Royal Norwich, England Scotland
1971 North Berwick, Scotland England
1970 North Wales, Wales England
1969 Ilkley, England England
1968 Leven, Scotland England
1967 Liphook, England England
1966 Troon (Portland), Scotland Scotland
1965 Formby, England England
1964 Camberley Heath, England England
1963 Gullane, Scotland England
1962 Alnmouth, England England
1961 Beaconsfield, England England
1960 Kilmarnock (Barassie), Scotland England
1959 Wollaton Park, England England
1958 Cotswold Hills, England England
1957 North Berwick, Scotland England
1956 Seaton Carew, England England
1955 Beaconsfield, England England
1954 West Kilbride, Scotland England