The R&A - Working for Golf

Past Winners

Ladies' Homes International

Year Venue Winner Result Archive
2017 Little Aston, England England 3 points Results
2016 Conwys, Wales England Results
2015 Royal Wimbledon, England England Results
2014 Aberdovey, Wales England Results
2013 Scotscraig, Scotland Wales Results
2012 Cork, Ireland England Results
2011 Hillside, England England Results
2010 Whitchurch, Wales Scotland Results
2009 Irvine, Scotland Wales
2008 Wrexham, Wales Wales Results
2007 Dunbar, Scotland England Results
2006 Frilford Heath, England England Results
2005 Dundalk, Ireland England Results
2004 Royal Porthcawl, Wales Ireland
2003 Cruden Bay, Scotland Ireland
2002 The Berkshire, England England
2001 Carlow, Ireland England
2000 Royal St David's, Wales England
1999 Royal Dornoch, Scotland Wales
1998 Burnham & Berrow, England England
1997 Lahinch, Ireland England
1996 Longniddry, Scotland England
1995 Wrexham, Wales England
1994 Huddersfield, England England
1993 Hermitage, Ireland England
1992 Hamilton, Scotand England
1991 Aberdovey, Wales Scotland
1990 Hunstanton, England Scotland
1989 Westport, Ireland England
1988 Kilmarnock (Barassie), Scotland Scotland
1987 Ashburnham, Wales England
1986 Whittington Barracks, England Ireland
1985 Waterville, Ireland England
1984 Gullane, Scotland England
1983 Royal Porthcawl, Wales Matches abandoned
1982 Burnham & Berrow, England England
1981 Portmarnock, Ireland Scotland
1980 Cruden Bay, Scotland Ireland
1979 Royal St David's, Wales Scotland
1978 Moortown, England England
1977 Cork, Ireland England
1976 Troon, Scotland England
1975 Newport, Wales England
1974 Prince's, England Scotland
1973 Royal St David's, Wales England
1972 Royal Lytham & St Annes, England England
1971 Longniddry, Scotland England
1970 Killarney, Ireland England
1969 Western Gailes, Scotland Scotland
1968 Royal Porthcawl, Wales England
1967 Sunningdale, England Match halved: England & Scotland
1966 Woodhall Spa, England England
1965 Royal Portrush, Ireland England
1964 Troon, Scotland England
1963 Formby, England England
1962 Royal Porthcawl, Wales Scotland
1961 Portmarnock, Ireland Scotland
1960 Gullane, Scotland England
1959 Royal Liverpool, England England
1958 Hunstanton, England England
1957 Gleneagles, Scotland Scotland
1956 Sunningdale, England Scotland
1955 Royal Portrush, Ireland Scotland
1954 Ganton, England England
1953 Royal Porthcawl, Wales England
1952 Troon, Scotland Scotland
1951 Dorset, England Scotland
1950 Royal County Down, Ireland Scotland
1949 Royal St David's, Wales England
1948 Royal Lytham & St Annes, England England
1947 Gullane, Scotland Scotland
Suspended during World War II
1939 Royal Portrush, Ireland Scotland
1938 Burnham & Berrow, England Scotland
1937 Turnberry, Scotland Matches abandoned
1936 Southport & Ainsdale, England England
1935 Royal County Down, Ireland Scotland
1934 Royal Porthcawl, Wales England
1933 Gleneagles, Scotland England
1932 Saunton, England England
1931 Portmarnock, Ireland Scotland
1930 Formby, England England
1929 St Andrews, Scotland England
1928 Hunstanton, England England
1927 Royal County Down, Ireland Scotland
1926 Match not played
1925 Troon, Scotland England
1924 Royal Portrush, Ireland England
1923 Burnham & Berrow, England England
1922 Prince's, England England
1921 Turnberry, Scotland England
1920 Newcastle County Down, Ireland England
Suspended during World War I
1914 Hunstanton, England England
1913 St Annes on Sea, England England
1912 Turnberry, Scotland England
1911 Royal Portrush, Ireland England
1910 Westward Ho!, England Scotland
1909 Birkdale, England Scotland
1908 St Andrews, Scotland Scotland
1907 Newcastle County Down, Ireland Ireland
1906 Burnham, England Scotland
1905 Cromer, England Scotland
1904 Troon, Scotland Scotland
1903 Royal Portrush, Ireland Ireland
1902 Deal, England England
1901 Aberdovey, Wales Ireland
Matches not played
1895 Royal Portrush, Ireland England